Work Permits U.S.A. - Fields of Expertises - US PERMANENT RESIDENCY (GREEN CARD) EMPLOYMENT BASED


OUR UNIQUE SERVICES SINCE 1994
  • Immediate and unlimited free consultations
  • Guaranteed 15 days services
  • Premium 48 hours emergency services
  • Personalized Port of Entry processing when needed
  • Free payment plan
OUR ACCOMPLISHMENTS
  • Instrumental in securing 25,000 work permits and/or green card in the United States alone.
  • Assisted more than 4,500 companies with their investment in the US
  • Helped create more than 75,000 jobs in the US.
US PERMANENT RESIDENCY (GREEN CARD) EMPLOYMENT BASED

L-1As classification:  L-1A transferees (managerial & executive employees) and their dependents are considered “first preference” by US Immigration for the purpose of permanent residency. Since they are considered to be essential to the success of the US company, the US company is not obligated to recruit Americans or demonstrate that Americans are not available to fill the position of the key employee.  All other categories of US work visas that lead to permanent residency (green card) if based on employment, require the approval of the US Department of Labor that must determine that no Americans are willing or able to fill the position in the United States. These types of US permanent residency (green cards) take many years to obtain. 

Extraordinary abilities:  Applicants of extraordinary ability in the sciences, arts, education, business, or athletics must have extensive documentation showing sustained national or international acclaim and recognition in their field of expertise. Such applicants do not have to have a specific job offer as long as they are entering the US to continue working in the field in which they have extraordinary ability.  This includes outstanding professors and researchers with at least three years experience in teaching or research, who are recognized internationally. No labor certification is required for this classification, but the prospective employer must provide a job offer and file a petition with the USCIS. 
Availability:  40,000 / per year.

Other classifications:  There are many classifications in which US permanent residency (green card) can be obtained but because many of these classifications take years and years to be approved and the clients get discouraged, we have decided to no longer offer our services for these specific classifications.

 

Need help

Here is how we can help!!!

  • Immediate and unlimited free consultation;
  • Assist your employer in the proper formulation of the permanent job offer;
  • Assist you in the proper formulation of your acceptance of the permanent job offer and explanation of why you are leaving a vested interest with the foreign company;
  • Provide a checklist of all the documents you will need to support your application;
  • Unlimited availability of your immigration lawyer;
  • Evaluation of any special qualifications or circumstances;
  • Proper preparation of your application;
  • Submission of your application to the proper authorities;
  • Follow-up with all government agencies;
  • Case updates.
 
Home  |  Contact Us  |  L1-A / L1-B  |  Multinationals Visas  |  TN/TN-1/H-1B  |  B1  |  Marriage  |  Investor  |  Green Cards   |  © 2012